Amrita Herbal Giloy Tea 250 gms
₹240.00
Giloy is a famous Ayurvedic herb that is used for treating arthritis and gout. It boosts the overall immunity and regulates blood sugar levels.

It is a woody climbing shrub that is deciduous and perennial. This herbaceous vine grows on hedges and trees. It is often seen growing up mango or neem trees. Herbalist Sebastian Pole writes that “those growing up neem trees are said to be the best as the synergy between these two bitter plants enhances guduchi’s efficacy.”
SKU GILOY250
Brand Amrita Lemon Tea

In stock

Pure Giloy Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: Giloy, neem giloy, amrita.
Botanical name: Tinospora cordifolia.
Origin- India

It is a woody climbing shrub that is deciduous and perennial. This herbaceous vine grows on hedges and trees. It is often seen growing up mango or neem trees. Herbalist Sebastian Pole writes that “those growing up neem trees are said to be the best as the synergy between these two bitter plants enhances guduchi’s efficacy.”

Benefits:

- For treating arthritis and gout.
- Boosts immunity.
- Treating chronic fever.
- Diabetes support.


Preparation Method
Add one spoon (Approx 8-10 gm) of Amrita Lemon Tea in 1 cup (Approx 80-100 ml) BOILED WATER. Stir it well. Leave it for 1 minute.Your Lemon tea is ready to serve.

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Product Questions

Have no questions.

Loading...